Sandhills Insurance Group, LLC, dba InsureStays, NPN 16269113, is a fully licensed insurance agency headquartered in Murrells Inlet, South Carolina, holding resident and non-resident insurance agency licenses throughout the United States.  Below is a list of Active Licenses, last updated 08/14/2018.

 

STATEAGENCY LICENSES
Alabama802175
Arizona3000174769
Arkansas3000192935
California0M14453
Colorado538607
Connecticut002575679/2579140
Delaware300171880
District of Columbia3000199794
FloridaL099645
Georgia197420
Hawaii460856
Idaho644580
Illinois3000148502
Indiana3243944 / 3244517
Iowa1002302305
Kansas273777498-0
KentuckyDOI-972859
Louisiana755310
MaineAGN295986
Maryland3000161753
Massachusetts2055784
Michigan113766
Minnesota4056762
Mississippi15031630
Missouri8425291
Montana300172251
Nebraska100268669
Nevada3283621
New Hampshire2384291
New Jersey1641011
New York1494585
North Carolina1000474676
North Dakota3000172735
Ohio1165542
Oklahoma100295594
Oregon3000188605
Pennsylvania813537
Rhode Island300171896
South Carolina (Resident State)182413
South Dakota10020031
Tennessee2367264
Texas2205876 / 2194106
Utah617579
Vermont3283308
Virginia142582
Washington96760
West Virginia100244211
Wisconsin3000172364
Wyoming350546/350547/350545

 

Sandhills Insurance Group, LLC does business under the following names:
    • Sandhills Insurance Group, LLC
    • InsureStays
    • In California, dba InsureStays Insurance Agency, LLC
    • In Florida, dba InsureStays Agency